World Cup 2022 qualifying schedule

The World Cup 2022 qualifying schedule will be held from March 2021 to March 2022. The schedule consists of group matches and play-offs. All 55 members of the European Football Association will participate in the qualifying schedule.

World Cup qualification 2022 schedule: matches and scores

Below is the World Cup qualification 2022 schedule including England.






Schedule World Cup 2022 qualifying
Wed 24 March 17:00 PM Group G #1
Turkey Turkey 4-2 Netherlands Netherlands
 
Wed 24 March 19:45 PM Group A #2
Serbia Serbia 3-2 Ireland Ireland
 
Wed 24 March 19:45 PM Group A #3
Portugal Portugal 1-0 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
 
Wed 24 March 19:45 PM Group D #4
Finland Finland 2-2 Bosnia Herz. Bosnia Herz.
 
Wed 24 March 19:45 PM Group D #5
France France 1-1 Ukraine Ukraine
 
Wed 24 March 19:45 PM Group E #6
Belgium Belgium 3-1 Wales Wales
 
Wed 24 March 19:45 PM Group E #7
Estonia Estonia 2-6 Czech Republic Czech Republic
 
Wed 24 March 19:45 PM Group G #8
Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-3 Norway Norway
 
Wed 24 March 19:45 PM Group G #9
Latvia Latvia 1-2 Montenegro Montenegro
 
Wed 24 March 19:45 PM Group H #10
Cyprus Cyprus 0-0 Slovakia Slovakia
 
Wed 24 March 19:45 PM Group H #11
Malta Malta 1-3 Russia Russia
 
Wed 24 March 19:45 PM Group H #12
Slovenia Slovenia 1-0 Croatia Croatia
 
Thu 25 March 17:00 PM Group C #13
Bulgaria Bulgaria 1-3 Switzerland Switzerland
 
Thu 25 March 17:00 PM Group F #14
Israel Israel 0-2 Denmark Denmark
 
Thu 25 March 19:45 PM Group B #15
Spain Spain 1-1 Greece Greece
 
Thu 25 March 19:45 PM Group B #16
Sweden Sweden 1-0 Georgia Georgia
 
Thu 25 March 19:45 PM Group C #17
Italy Italy 2-0 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
 
Thu 25 March 19:45 PM Group F #18
Moldova Moldova 1-1 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
 
Thu 25 March 19:45 PM Group F #19
Scotland Scotland 2-2 Austria Austria
 
Thu 25 March 19:45 PM Group I #20
Andorra Andorra 0-1 Albania Albania
 
Thu 25 March 19:45 PM Group I #21
England England 5-0 San Marino San Marino
 
Thu 25 March 19:45 PM Group I #22
Hungary Hungary 3-3 Poland Poland
 
Thu 25 March 19:45 PM Group J #23
Germany Germany 3-0 Iceland Iceland
 
Thu 25 March 19:45 PM Group J #24
Liechtenstein Liechtenstein 0-1 Armenia Armenia
 
Thu 25 March 19:45 PM Group J #25
Romania Romania 3-2 Macedonia Macedonia
 
Sat 27 March 14:00 PM Group G #26
Montenegro Montenegro 4-1 Gibraltar Gibraltar
 
Sat 27 March 14:00 PM Group H #27
Russia Russia 2-1 Slovenia Slovenia
 
Sat 27 March 17:00 PM Group E #28
Belarus Belarus 4-2 Estonia Estonia
 
Sat 27 March 17:00 PM Group G #29
Netherlands Netherlands 2-0 Latvia Latvia
 
Sat 27 March 17:00 PM Group G #30
Norway Norway 0-3 Turkey Turkey
 
Sat 27 March 17:00 PM Group H #31
Croatia Croatia 1-0 Cyprus Cyprus
 
Sat 27 March 19:45 PM Group A #32
Ireland Ireland 0-1 Luxembourg Luxembourg
 
Sat 27 March 19:45 PM Group A #33
Serbia Serbia 2-2 Portugal Portugal
 
Sat 27 March 19:45 PM Group E #34
Czech Republic Czech Republic 1-1 Belgium Belgium
 
Sat 27 March 19:45 PM Group H #35
Slovakia Slovakia 2-2 Malta Malta
 
Sun 28 March 14:00 PM Group D #36
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0-2 France France
 
Sun 28 March 17:00 PM Group B #37
Georgia Georgia 1-2 Spain Spain
 
Sun 28 March 17:00 PM Group F #38
Denmark Denmark 8-0 Moldova Moldova
 
Sun 28 March 17:00 PM Group I #39
Albania Albania 0-2 England England
 
Sun 28 March 17:00 PM Group J #40
Armenia Armenia 2-0 Iceland Iceland
 
Sun 28 March 19:45 PM Group B #41
Kosovo Kosovo 0-3 Sweden Sweden
 
Sun 28 March 19:45 PM Group C #42
Bulgaria Bulgaria 0-2 Italy Italy
 
Sun 28 March 19:45 PM Group C #43
Switzerland Switzerland 1-0 Lithuania Lithuania
 
Sun 28 March 19:45 PM Group D #44
Ukraine Ukraine 1-1 Finland Finland
 
Sun 28 March 19:45 PM Group F #45
Austria Austria 3-1 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
 
Sun 28 March 19:45 PM Group F #46
Israel Israel 1-1 Scotland Scotland
 
Sun 28 March 19:45 PM Group I #47
Poland Poland 3-0 Andorra Andorra
 
Sun 28 March 19:45 PM Group I #48
San Marino San Marino 0-3 Hungary Hungary
 
Sun 28 March 19:45 PM Group J #49
Macedonia Macedonia 5-0 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein
 
Sun 28 March 19:45 PM Group J #50
Romania Romania 0-1 Germany Germany
 
Tue 30 March 17:00 PM Group A #51
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1-2 Serbia Serbia
 
Tue 30 March 17:00 PM Group H #52
Cyprus Cyprus 1-0 Slovenia Slovenia
 
Tue 30 March 19:45 PM Group A #53
Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-3 Portugal Portugal
 
Tue 30 March 19:45 PM Group E #54
Belgium Belgium 8-0 Belarus Belarus
 
Tue 30 March 19:45 PM Group E #55
Wales Wales 1-0 Czech Republic Czech Republic
 
Tue 30 March 19:45 PM Group G #56
Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-7 Netherlands Netherlands
 
Tue 30 March 19:45 PM Group G #57
Montenegro Montenegro 0-1 Norway Norway
 
Tue 30 March 19:45 PM Group G #58
Turkey Turkey 3-3 Latvia Latvia
 
Tue 30 March 19:45 PM Group H #59
Croatia Croatia 3-0 Malta Malta
 
Tue 30 March 19:45 PM Group H #60
Slovakia Slovakia 2-1 Russia Russia
 
Wed 31 March 17:00 PM Group J #61
Armenia Armenia 3-2 Romania Romania
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group B #62
Greece Greece 1-1 Georgia Georgia
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group B #63
Spain Spain 3-1 Kosovo Kosovo
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group C #64
Lithuania Lithuania 0-2 Italy Italy
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group C #65
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 0-0 Bulgaria Bulgaria
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group D #66
Bosnia Herz. Bosnia Herz. 0-1 France France
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group D #67
Ukraine Ukraine 1-1 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group F #68
Austria Austria 0-4 Denmark Denmark
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group F #69
Moldova Moldova 1-4 Israel Israel
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group F #70
Scotland Scotland 4-0 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group I #71
Andorra Andorra 1-4 Hungary Hungary
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group I #72
England England 2-1 Poland Poland
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group I #73
San Marino San Marino 0-2 Albania Albania
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group J #74
Germany Germany 1-2 Macedonia Macedonia
 
Wed 31 March 19:45 PM Group J #75
Liechtenstein Liechtenstein 1-4 Iceland Iceland
 
Wed 01 September 15:00 PM Group D #76
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2-2 Ukraine Ukraine
 
Wed 01 September 19:45 PM Group A #77
Luxembourg Luxembourg 2-1 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
 
Wed 01 September 19:45 PM Group A #78
Portugal Portugal 2-1 Ireland Ireland
 
Wed 01 September 19:45 PM Group D #79
France France 1-1 Bosnia Herz. Bosnia Herz.
 
Wed 01 September 19:45 PM Group F #80
Denmark Denmark 2-0 Scotland Scotland
 
Wed 01 September 19:45 PM Group F #81
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 0-4 Israel Israel
 
Wed 01 September 19:45 PM Group F #82
Moldova Moldova 0-2 Austria Austria
 
Wed 01 September 19:45 PM Group G #83
Latvia Latvia 3-1 Gibraltar Gibraltar
 
Wed 01 September 19:45 PM Group G #84
Norway Norway 1-1 Netherlands Netherlands
 
Wed 01 September 19:45 PM Group G #85
Turkey Turkey 2-2 Montenegro Montenegro
 
Wed 01 September 19:45 PM Group H #86
Malta Malta 3-0 Cyprus Cyprus
 
Wed 01 September 19:45 PM Group H #87
Russia Russia 0-0 Croatia Croatia
 
Wed 01 September 19:45 PM Group H #88
Slovenia Slovenia 1-1 Slovakia Slovakia
 
Thu 02 September 17:00 PM Group B #89
Georgia Georgia 0-1 Kosovo Kosovo
 
Thu 02 September 19:45 PM Group B #90
Sweden Sweden 2-1 Spain Spain
 
Thu 02 September 19:45 PM Group C #91
Italy Italy 1-1 Bulgaria Bulgaria
 
Thu 02 September 19:45 PM Group C #92
Lithuania Lithuania 1-4 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
 
Thu 02 September 19:45 PM Group E #93
Czech Republic Czech Republic 1-0 Belarus Belarus
 
Thu 02 September 19:45 PM Group E #94
Estonia Estonia 2-5 Belgium Belgium
 
Thu 02 September 19:45 PM Group I #95
Andorra Andorra 2-0 San Marino San Marino
 
Thu 02 September 19:45 PM Group I #96
Hungary Hungary 0-4 England England
 
Thu 02 September 19:45 PM Group I #97
Poland Poland 4-1 Albania Albania
 
Thu 02 September 19:45 PM Group J #98
Iceland Iceland 0-2 Romania Romania
 
Thu 02 September 19:45 PM Group J #99
Liechtenstein Liechtenstein 0-2 Germany Germany
 
Thu 02 September 19:45 PM Group J #100
Macedonia Macedonia 0-0 Armenia Armenia
 
Sat 04 September 14:00 PM Group H #101
Cyprus Cyprus 0-2 Russia Russia
 
Sat 04 September 17:00 PM Group A #102
Ireland Ireland 1-1 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
 
Sat 04 September 17:00 PM Group A #103
Serbia Serbia 4-1 Luxembourg Luxembourg
 
Sat 04 September 17:00 PM Group D #104
Finland Finland 1-0 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
 
Sat 04 September 17:00 PM Group G #105
Latvia Latvia 0-2 Norway Norway
 
Sat 04 September 17:00 PM Group H #106
Slovenia Slovenia 1-0 Malta Malta
 
Sat 04 September 19:45 PM Group D #107
Ukraine Ukraine 1-1 France France
 
Sat 04 September 19:45 PM Group F #108
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 0-1 Denmark Denmark
 
Sat 04 September 19:45 PM Group F #109
Israel Israel 5-2 Austria Austria
 
Sat 04 September 19:45 PM Group F #110
Scotland Scotland 1-0 Moldova Moldova
 
Sat 04 September 19:45 PM Group G #111
Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-3 Turkey Turkey
 
Sat 04 September 19:45 PM Group G #112
Netherlands Netherlands 4-0 Montenegro Montenegro
 
Sat 04 September 19:45 PM Group H #113
Slovakia Slovakia 0-1 Croatia Croatia
 
Sun 05 September 14:00 PM Group E #114
Belarus Belarus 2-3 Wales Wales
 
Sun 05 September 17:00 PM Group C #115
Bulgaria Bulgaria 1-0 Lithuania Lithuania
 
Sun 05 September 17:00 PM Group I #116
Albania Albania 1-0 Hungary Hungary
 
Sun 05 September 17:00 PM Group I #117
England England 4-0 Andorra Andorra
 
Sun 05 September 17:00 PM Group J #118
Iceland Iceland 2-2 Macedonia Macedonia
 
Sun 05 September 19:45 PM Group B #119
Kosovo Kosovo 1-1 Greece Greece
 
Sun 05 September 19:45 PM Group B #120
Spain Spain 4-0 Georgia Georgia
 
Sun 05 September 19:45 PM Group C #121
Switzerland Switzerland 0-0 Italy Italy
 
Sun 05 September 19:45 PM Group E #122
Belgium Belgium 3-0 Czech Republic Czech Republic
 
Sun 05 September 19:45 PM Group I #123
San Marino San Marino 1-7 Poland Poland
 
Sun 05 September 19:45 PM Group J #124
Germany Germany 6-0 Armenia Armenia
 
Sun 05 September 19:45 PM Group J #125
Romania Romania 2-0 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein
 
Tue 07 September 17:00 PM Group A #126
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0-3 Portugal Portugal
 
Tue 07 September 19:45 PM Group A #127
Ireland Ireland 1-1 Serbia Serbia
 
Tue 07 September 19:45 PM Group D #128
Bosnia Herz. Bosnia Herz. 2-2 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
 
Tue 07 September 19:45 PM Group D #129
France France 2-0 Finland Finland
 
Tue 07 September 19:45 PM Group F #130
Austria Austria 0-1 Scotland Scotland
 
Tue 07 September 19:45 PM Group F #131
Denmark Denmark 5-0 Israel Israel
 
Tue 07 September 19:45 PM Group F #132
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 2-1 Moldova Moldova
 
Tue 07 September 19:45 PM Group G #133
Montenegro Montenegro 0-0 Latvia Latvia
 
Tue 07 September 19:45 PM Group G #134
Netherlands Netherlands 6-1 Turkey Turkey
 
Tue 07 September 19:45 PM Group G #135
Norway Norway 5-1 Gibraltar Gibraltar
 
Tue 07 September 19:45 PM Group H #136
Croatia Croatia 3-0 Slovenia Slovenia
 
Tue 07 September 19:45 PM Group H #137
Russia Russia 2-0 Malta Malta
 
Tue 07 September 19:45 PM Group H #138
Slovakia Slovakia 2-0 Cyprus Cyprus
 
Wed 08 September 17:00 PM Group J #139
Armenia Armenia 1-1 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein
 
Wed 08 September 19:45 PM Group B #140
Greece Greece 2-1 Sweden Sweden
 
Wed 08 September 19:45 PM Group B #141
Kosovo Kosovo 0-2 Spain Spain
 
Wed 08 September 19:45 PM Group C #142
Italy Italy 5-0 Lithuania Lithuania
 
Wed 08 September 19:45 PM Group C #143
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 0-0 Switzerland Switzerland
 
Wed 08 September 19:45 PM Group E #144
Belarus Belarus 0-1 Belgium Belgium
 
Wed 08 September 19:45 PM Group E #145
Wales Wales 0-0 Estonia Estonia
 
Wed 08 September 19:45 PM Group I #146
Albania Albania 5-0 San Marino San Marino
 
Wed 08 September 19:45 PM Group I #147
Hungary Hungary 2-1 Andorra Andorra
 
Wed 08 September 19:45 PM Group I #148
Poland Poland 1-1 England England
 
Wed 08 September 19:45 PM Group J #149
Iceland Iceland 0-4 Germany Germany
 
Wed 08 September 19:45 PM Group J #150
Macedonia Macedonia 0-0 Romania Romania
 
Fri 08 October 19:45 PM Group E #151
Czech Republic Czech Republic 2-2 Wales Wales
 
Fri 08 October 19:45 PM Group E #152
Estonia Estonia 2-0 Belarus Belarus
 
Fri 08 October 19:45 PM Group G #153
Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-3 Montenegro Montenegro
 
Fri 08 October 19:45 PM Group G #154
Latvia Latvia 0-1 Netherlands Netherlands
 
Fri 08 October 19:45 PM Group G #155
Turkey Turkey 1-1 Norway Norway
 
Fri 08 October 19:45 PM Group H #156
Cyprus Cyprus 0-3 Croatia Croatia
 
Fri 08 October 19:45 PM Group H #157
Malta Malta 0-4 Slovenia Slovenia
 
Fri 08 October 19:45 PM Group H #158
Russia Russia 1-0 Slovakia Slovakia
 
Fri 08 October 19:45 PM Group J #159
Germany Germany 2-1 Romania Romania
 
Fri 08 October 19:45 PM Group J #160
Iceland Iceland 1-1 Armenia Armenia
 
Fri 08 October 19:45 PM Group J #161
Liechtenstein Liechtenstein 0-4 Macedonia Macedonia
 
Sat 09 October 14:00 PM Group C #162
Lithuania Lithuania 3-1 Bulgaria Bulgaria
 
Sat 09 October 14:00 PM Group D #163
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0-2 Bosnia Herz. Bosnia Herz.
 
Sat 09 October 17:00 PM Group A #164
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0-3 Ireland Ireland
 
Sat 09 October 17:00 PM Group B #165
Georgia Georgia 0-2 Greece Greece
 
Sat 09 October 17:00 PM Group B #166
Sweden Sweden 3-0 Kosovo Kosovo
 
Sat 09 October 17:00 PM Group D #167
Finland Finland 1-2 Ukraine Ukraine
 
Sat 09 October 17:00 PM Group F #168
Scotland Scotland 3-2 Israel Israel
 
Sat 09 October 19:45 PM Group A #169
Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-1 Serbia Serbia
 
Sat 09 October 19:45 PM Group C #170
Switzerland Switzerland 2-0 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
 
Sat 09 October 19:45 PM Group F #171
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 0-2 Austria Austria
 
Sat 09 October 19:45 PM Group F #172
Moldova Moldova 0-4 Denmark Denmark
 
Sat 09 October 19:45 PM Group I #173
Andorra Andorra 0-5 England England
 
Sat 09 October 19:45 PM Group I #174
Hungary Hungary 0-1 Albania Albania
 
Sat 09 October 19:45 PM Group I #175
Poland Poland 5-0 San Marino San Marino
 
Mon 11 October 19:45 PM Group E #176
Belarus Belarus 0-2 Czech Republic Czech Republic
 
Mon 11 October 19:45 PM Group E #177
Estonia Estonia 0-1 Wales Wales
 
Mon 11 October 19:45 PM Group G #178
Latvia Latvia 1-2 Turkey Turkey
 
Mon 11 October 19:45 PM Group G #179
Netherlands Netherlands 6-0 Gibraltar Gibraltar
 
Mon 11 October 19:45 PM Group G #180
Norway Norway 2-0 Montenegro Montenegro
 
Mon 11 October 19:45 PM Group H #181
Croatia Croatia 2-2 Slovakia Slovakia
 
Mon 11 October 19:45 PM Group H #182
Cyprus Cyprus 2-2 Malta Malta
 
Mon 11 October 19:45 PM Group H #183
Slovenia Slovenia 1-2 Russia Russia
 
Mon 11 October 19:45 PM Group J #184
Iceland Iceland 4-0 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein
 
Mon 11 October 19:45 PM Group J #185
Macedonia Macedonia 0-4 Germany Germany
 
Mon 11 October 19:45 PM Group J #186
Romania Romania 1-0 Armenia Armenia
 
Tue 12 October 15:00 PM Group D #187
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0-2 Finland Finland
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group A #188
Portugal Portugal 5-0 Luxembourg Luxembourg
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group A #189
Serbia Serbia 3-1 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group B #190
Kosovo Kosovo 1-2 Georgia Georgia
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group B #191
Sweden Sweden 2-0 Greece Greece
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group C #192
Bulgaria Bulgaria 2-1 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group C #193
Lithuania Lithuania 0-4 Switzerland Switzerland
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group D #194
Ukraine Ukraine 1-1 Bosnia Herz. Bosnia Herz.
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group F #195
Denmark Denmark 1-0 Austria Austria
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group F #196
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 0-1 Scotland Scotland
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group F #197
Israel Israel 2-1 Moldova Moldova
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group I #198
Albania Albania 0-1 Poland Poland
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group I #199
England England 1-1 Hungary Hungary
 
Tue 12 October 19:45 PM Group I #200
San Marino San Marino 0-3 Andorra Andorra
 
Thu 11 November 17:00 PM Group A #201
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 17:00 Luxembourg Luxembourg
 
Thu 11 November 17:00 PM Group B #202
Georgia Georgia 17:00 Sweden Sweden
 
Thu 11 November 17:00 PM Group H #203
Russia Russia 17:00 Cyprus Cyprus
 
Thu 11 November 17:00 PM Group J #204
Armenia Armenia 17:00 Macedonia Macedonia
 
Thu 11 November 19:45 PM Group A #205
Ireland Ireland 19:45 Portugal Portugal
 
Thu 11 November 19:45 PM Group B #206
Greece Greece 19:45 Spain Spain
 
Thu 11 November 19:45 PM Group H #207
Malta Malta 19:45 Croatia Croatia
 
Thu 11 November 19:45 PM Group H #208
Slovakia Slovakia 19:45 Slovenia Slovenia
 
Thu 11 November 19:45 PM Group J #209
Germany Germany 19:45 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein
 
Thu 11 November 19:45 PM Group J #210
Romania Romania 19:45 Iceland Iceland
 
Fri 12 November 19:45 PM Group C #211
Italy Italy 19:45 Switzerland Switzerland
 
Fri 12 November 19:45 PM Group C #212
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 19:45 Lithuania Lithuania
 
Fri 12 November 19:45 PM Group F #213
Austria Austria 19:45 Israel Israel
 
Fri 12 November 19:45 PM Group F #214
Denmark Denmark 19:45 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
 
Fri 12 November 19:45 PM Group F #215
Moldova Moldova 19:45 Scotland Scotland
 
Fri 12 November 19:45 PM Group I #216
Andorra Andorra 19:45 Poland Poland
 
Fri 12 November 19:45 PM Group I #217
England England 19:45 Albania Albania
 
Fri 12 November 19:45 PM Group I #218
Hungary Hungary 19:45 San Marino San Marino
 
Sat 13 November 14:00 PM Group D #219
Bosnia Herz. Bosnia Herz. 14:00 Finland Finland
 
Sat 13 November 17:00 PM Group G #220
Norway Norway 17:00 Latvia Latvia
 
Sat 13 November 17:00 PM Group G #221
Turkey Turkey 17:00 Gibraltar Gibraltar
 
Sat 13 November 19:45 PM Group D #222
France France 19:45 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
 
Sat 13 November 19:45 PM Group E #223
Belgium Belgium 19:45 Estonia Estonia
 
Sat 13 November 19:45 PM Group E #224
Wales Wales 19:45 Belarus Belarus
 
Sat 13 November 19:45 PM Group G #225
Montenegro Montenegro 19:45 Netherlands Netherlands
 
Sun 14 November 14:00 PM Group H #226
Croatia Croatia 14:00 Russia Russia
 
Sun 14 November 14:00 PM Group H #227
Malta Malta 14:00 Slovakia Slovakia
 
Sun 14 November 14:00 PM Group H #228
Slovenia Slovenia 14:00 Cyprus Cyprus
 
Sun 14 November 17:00 PM Group J #229
Armenia Armenia 17:00 Germany Germany
 
Sun 14 November 17:00 PM Group J #230
Liechtenstein Liechtenstein 17:00 Romania Romania
 
Sun 14 November 17:00 PM Group J #231
Macedonia Macedonia 17:00 Iceland Iceland
 
Sun 14 November 19:45 PM Group A #232
Luxembourg Luxembourg 19:45 Ireland Ireland
 
Sun 14 November 19:45 PM Group A #233
Portugal Portugal 19:45 Serbia Serbia
 
Sun 14 November 19:45 PM Group B #234
Greece Greece 19:45 Kosovo Kosovo
 
Sun 14 November 19:45 PM Group B #235
Spain Spain 19:45 Sweden Sweden
 
Mon 15 November 19:45 PM Group C #236
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 19:45 Italy Italy
 
Mon 15 November 19:45 PM Group C #237
Switzerland Switzerland 19:45 Bulgaria Bulgaria
 
Mon 15 November 19:45 PM Group F #238
Austria Austria 19:45 Moldova Moldova
 
Mon 15 November 19:45 PM Group F #239
Israel Israel 19:45 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
 
Mon 15 November 19:45 PM Group F #240
Scotland Scotland 19:45 Denmark Denmark
 
Mon 15 November 19:45 PM Group I #241
Albania Albania 19:45 Andorra Andorra
 
Mon 15 November 19:45 PM Group I #242
Poland Poland 19:45 Hungary Hungary
 
Mon 15 November 19:45 PM Group I #243
San Marino San Marino 19:45 England England
 
Tue 16 November 19:45 PM Group D #244
Bosnia Herz. Bosnia Herz. 19:45 Ukraine Ukraine
 
Tue 16 November 19:45 PM Group D #245
Finland Finland 19:45 France France
 
Tue 16 November 19:45 PM Group E #246
Czech Republic Czech Republic 19:45 Estonia Estonia
 
Tue 16 November 19:45 PM Group E #247
Wales Wales 19:45 Belgium Belgium
 
Tue 16 November 19:45 PM Group G #248
Gibraltar Gibraltar 19:45 Latvia Latvia
 
Tue 16 November 19:45 PM Group G #249
Montenegro Montenegro 19:45 Turkey Turkey
 
Tue 16 November 19:45 PM Group G #250
Netherlands Netherlands 19:45 Norway Norway
 
Published on: 16-03-2010 | Updated on: 23-10-2021 | Author:

Share 'World Cup 2022 qualifying schedule - who will play England?'

Share this message via social media with your family, friends and colleagues!

The World Cup 2022 qualifying schedule will be held from March 2021 to March 2022. The schedule consists of group matches and play-offs.